Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Random =x

Lazy to type.. will post a few photos let u all see pa xD

Harry Potter !!! love it!! watched ! haha! don't know why a lot people say boring... hmmm...


tickets to the PCGHS concert....
The concert okok lo xD... Just go because to support theMC ... Zhao Min xD


Me? xD


Kernyewe =p




3rd for 5000m walk race in sports day.. stupid one... call me to walk... i can run nia la ok -.- zzz

end? haha more will come..

tagged by yee hua! XD

abc'sShareRULES:Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to copy-paste this note, and answer all the questions. At the end, choose 10 people to be tagged - including the person who tagged you.

ABC About You Questions:

A - Available: Of cause.. xD

B - BIRTHDAY: Oct 9

C - CRUSHING ON: a girl? lol

D - DRINK YOU LAST HAD: plain water

E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO: my mom -.-

F - FAVORITE SONG: hmm only can choose one ar?.. erm.. don't know

G - GUMMY BEARS OR GUMMY WORMS: both can? =p

H - HOMETOWN: Penang!

I- IN LOVE WITH: You!

J - JUGGLE: juggle what? 0.0

K - KILLED SOMEONE: no -.- and never!

L - LONGEST CAR RIDE: forget le... a lot loo...

M- MILKSHAKE FLAVOR: hmm... don't know

N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: 2 sis

O - ONE WISH: hmm.. a peaceful world?

P - PERSON YOU CALLED LAST: forget le

R - REASON TO SMILE: for fun?

S- SONG YOU LAST HEARD: the pieces don't fit anymore by james morrison =p

T - TIME YOU WOKE UP: hmm for today is 6.15am

U - UNDERWEAR COLOR/PATTERN: wa lao this also want know? come my house pa XD

V - VEGETABLE(S): love almost all except carrot .....

W - WORST HABIT: being lazy

X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD: none

Y – YOYOS ARE: a toys! love it?

Z - ZODIAC SIGN: monkey!

Random Questions

  • About YouSpell your name without vowels: wphrnkrn
  • What color do you wear most?: black,white,green.
  • Least favorite color?: none =p
  • What are you listening to?: songs?
  • Are you happy with your life right now?: i guess so...
  • What is your favorite class in school?: 5SC1 !
  • When do you start back at school/college?: tomorow?!
  • LessFavorite pair of shoes?: none hehe
  • Where do you wish you were right now?: with her? XD

THE CANS:

  • Can you dance?: not the formal 1 xD simply 1 sure ok!
  • Can you tie a cherry stem with your mouth?: 0.0...
  • Can you whistle?: na..
  • Write with both hands?: can a bit..
  • Walk with your toes curled?: i think no..

THE DO'S:

  • Do you believe there is life on other planets?: yups
  • Do you believe in miracles?: Yes
  • Do you believe in magic?: yea
  • Love at first sight?: Yups
  • Do you believe in Satan?: 0.0 apa tu!
  • Do you believe in Santa?: not really...
  • Do you know how to swim?: no T.T
  • Do you like roller coasters?: if with friends =)
  • Do you think you could handle the stuff they eat on those reality shows?: not sure...

THE HAVES:

  • Have you ever been on a plane?: of cause...
  • Have you ever asked someone out?: ya...
  • Have you ever been asked out by someone?: haha yups..
  • Have you ever been to the ocean?: nope..
  • Have you ever painted your nails?: no -.- that's for girls. xD

THE WHATS:

  • What is the temperature outside?: don't know...
  • What radio station do you listen to?: red fm,fly fm,mix fm
  • What was the last restaurant you ate at?: lupa the name
  • What was the last thing you bought?: 100plus?
  • What was the last thing on TV you watched?: tak tau

THE WHOS:

  • Who was the last person you IM'd?: apa tu!
  • Who was the last person you took a picture of?: don't know
  • Who was the last person you said I love you to?: hehe shh =p

CRYING SECTION:

  • Ever really cried your heart out?: Na..
  • Ever cried yourself to sleep?: Na
  • Ever cried on your friend's shoulder?:Na
  • Ever cried over the opposite sex?: Na
  • Do you cry when you get an injury?: Nope
  • Do certain songs make you cry?: ya!
  • Are you a happy person?: i guess =)
  • What can make you happy?: love from my friends and family!
  • Do you wish you were happier?: Ya..
  • Can music make you happy?: Yups!

LOVE SECTION.

  • How many times have you had your heart broken?: hmm...
  • Have you ever loved someone so much that you'd die for them?: Sure ..for you i will !

LOOK AT ME.

  • What is your current hair color?: black
  • Current piercings?: never pierce
  • Have any tattoos?: never
  • Eye color?: black

IN A BOY/GIRL:

  • Favorite eye color: any la
  • Short or long hair: long xD
  • Height: 160+ ? or shorter aiya don't mind
  • Best clothing: don't like lala -.-

HAVE YOU EVER

  • Been to jail: no!
  • Laughed so hard you cried?: sometimes
  • Cried in school: once...
  • Thrown up in a store: 0.0 no
  • Done something really stupid that you still laugh at today: yups!
  • Gone skinny dipping: apa tu?
  • Pepsi or Coke: both.. but i still like 100plus XD
  • McDonald's or Burger King: McDonald
  • Single or Group Dates: i don't mind xD
  • Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
  • Strawberries or Blueberries: Strawberries
  • Meat or Veggies: both
  • TV or Movie: both
  • Guitar or Drums?: both
  • Adidas or Nike: Both
  • Chinese or Mexican: Chinese
  • Cheerios or Corn Flakes: Corn Flakes
  • Cake or Pie: Cake
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Finished~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1) Raymond
2) Chun Chuen
3) Jun Kit
4) Min Xiang
5) HenryZk
6) ZiWei
7) Janice Goh
8) Ying Ting
9) Eleona
10) Zi Yang

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

random


First of all.... goodbye the king of pop! Michael Jackson.. R.I.P.... Will always love your music!
Lots of his songs are nice.. such as smooth criminal, you rock my world, man in the mirror and many many more! It's kinda a shocking news to me.. when i heard it.. that day was also the day my school celebrate teachers day. Thank you to the teachers who taught me.. ;) ... Miss ya MJ!
Will update on teachers day soon.. haha

So.. Love my new skin? haha.... hope u guys like it.. hehe..... new song too... haha
Hope i didn't miss out the people who linked me... =x ... if no tell me ya! i will linked ya! hehe..