Thursday, June 25, 2009

100 truthss =)

001. Real Name: Ewe Phern Kern

002. Nickname(s): kernyewe... PK.. EPk.. E ***** -.- , EWK , a lot la... zzz

003. Age: 16 going to 17...

004. Horoscope: Libra

005. Gender: male

006. Elementary: lots

007. Primary school: SJK (C) Shih Chung

008. Secondary school: SMJK Chung Ling

009. College: -

010. Hair colour: black (love it)

011. Hair length: don't know

012. Loud or Quiet: depends.

013. Sweats or Jeans: hmm...

014: Phone or camera: phone with a good camera in it? xD

015. Health Freak: na...

016. Drink or Smoke: no to smoke.. drink a little lo

017. Do you have a crush on someone: now?.. nope =)

018. Eat or Drink: EAT!!!

019. Piercings: NEVER!

020. Tattoos: NEVER!

021. Social or Anti-social: hmm... not sure..

022. Righty or lefty: apa tu..

023. First piercing: -

024. First relationship: none -.-

025. First Best Friend: Don't know wor... a lot .. i think is Alvin Gan
026. First Award: no idea -.-

027. First Kiss: dont have yet!

028. First Pet: a dog =)

029. First Big Vacation: Singapore

030. First Love at first sight: yupss

031. First Big Birthday: don't know

032. First Surgery: none

033. First sport you joined: badminton!

034. Orange or Apple juice: orange ;)

035. Rock or Rap: both hehe

036. Country or Screamo: country

037. NSYNC or Backstreet boys: both are good =)

038. Britney Spears or Christina Aguilera: britney!!! *IF YOU SEEK AMY* *YOU DRIVE ME CRAZY* weeeee

039. Night or Day: dependss

040. Sun or Moon: don't know

041. TV or Internet: both la -.-

042. Playstation or XboX: both both! haha

043. Kiss or hug: hehe both xD


044. Iguana or turtle: turtle!

045. Spider or bee: beeeeee XD

046. Fall or spring: spring

047. Limewire or iTunes: both.. shhh xD

048. Soccer or baseball: soccer la..

049. Eating: nothing

050. Drinking: water?

051. Excitement level: 5 for now

052. I'm about to: be crazy!

053. Listening to: come back to me by utada hikaru

054. Plan for today: no idea

055. Waiting for: this tag to finish -.-

056. Energy Level: still lots

057. Thinking of someone: nope

058. Want kids: sure

059. Want to get married: sure =)

060. When: no idea

061. How many kids: hmm... depends =)

062. Any name on the mind: na....

*063 & 064 is missing *

065. Mellow future or wild: hmmm... no idea

066. Something you would never try: smoking drugs piercing tattooing ..

067. Which is the better in the girl you like(in the future): hot hot XD

068. Lips or Eyes: eyess

069. Romantic or Funny: both both! =)

070. Shorter or Taller: hmm... not taller than me XD

071. Older or Younger: both also can.. but not too old haha

072. Romantic or Spontaneous: both!

073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms : wa 0.0.. both la xD

074. Sensitive or Loud: hmm... not so sensitive not so loud lo xD

075. Hook-up or Relationship: both haha!

076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant: no idea...

077. Muscular or normal: normal?

078. Kissed a stranger: this will be fun !

079. Broken a bone: nope

080. Lost glasses or contacts: glasses

081. Ran away from home: na..

082. Held a gun/knife for self defense: maybe

083. Killed somebody: no of course.

084. Broken someone's heart: don't know.. if got.. sorry.. =x

085. Had your heart broken: na

086. Been arrested: no!

087. Cried when someone died: depends

088. Fallen for a friend: yes.

089. Do you believe in yourself: not really

090. Miracles: yes!

091. Santa claus : hmm...

092. Heaven: yes!

093. When do you want to die: not so early pls

094. Tooth Fairy: haha...

095. Kiss on the first date: can't wait! XD

096. Angels: yes

097. Is there 1 person you want to be with right now?: maybe...

098. Are you seriously happy with where you're in life now: not really

099. Do you believe in God: yup

100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people:
Ken Jeen
Zheng Khin
Alvin Gan
Wei Siang
Zi Yang
Ying Ting
Nicole
Jen
Melanie
Kimiko

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Untitled...

Hello... haha.. it's been a long time i update my blog... FYI: I am lazy xD.... okok.. will change will change!... laziness really kills me... sad T,T... lots of people called me to update.... i say i will but i was lazy.... so today i told myself.. got to update.. no matter what!! xD... so...
WHAT TO UPDATE??!
I have no idea.. T.T .... i will just upload some photos lo.... better than didn't update right!? haha




11th again in 2009 Mountain Climbing competition xD


1500m and 4x400m bronze in sports day 09... 800m got 4th T.T....


"the reef" apartment sea view.... nice leh.... when i grow up sure buy there as holiday home XD


Zheng Khin... aka Henry aka ZackKay


1 of my buddy... Wei Siang.. aka Gay Allen aka Atm Siang aka brother Wei aka the endao!
Fyi: he's still available xD....